Senior Leadership Team
Mr A D Williams
Headteacher
Governance, Accountability, School Improvement
Mrs C Robins
Deputy Headteacher
Standards
Mr R Jenkins
Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum
Miss J Howlett
Assistant Headteacher
Wellbeing & Inclusion
Mrs S Thomas
Assistant Headteacher
Teaching & Learning, CPD
Mr O Wood
Assistant Headteacher
Assessment, Recording, Reporting, Data Analysis
Creative Arts Faculty
Mrs C Hutchins
Teacher (Head of Art)
Art
Mrs L Bateman
Teacher
Art
Mrs R Driscoll
Teacher
Art
Miss C Dixon
Teacher
Drama / Music
Mrs R Power
Teacher (Head of Music)
Music
Mrs S Kennedy
Teacher
Music
Mr N Roberts
Teacher (Head of P.E.)
P.E.
Mrs C Atkins
Teacher (Progress Leader)
P.E.
Mr E Fry
Teacher
P.E.
Mr K Jama
Teacher
P.E.
Mrs L Bennett
Teacher
P.E.
Miss B Willis
Teacher
P.E.
English Faculty
Ms R Douglas
Teacher (Head of English)
English
Mrs C Fowler
Teacher
English
Ms E Jennings
Teacher (Director of Learning)
English
Miss E Jones
Teacher (Deputy Director of 6th Form)
English
Mrs M Jones
Teacher (2i/c)
English
Mr E Morgan
Teacher
English
Miss K Allen
Teacher
English
Mrs B Davies
Teacher (2i/c)
English
Ms S Charles
Teacher
English
Humanities Faculty
Mrs A Knight
Teacher (Head of Humanities and Geography)
Geography
Miss S Evans
Teacher
Geography
Miss J Young
Teacher (Literacy Co-ordinator)
Geography
Mrs J Hicks
Teacher (Head of History)
History
Mr M Bayley
Teacher (Progress leader KS4)
History
Mrs L Jones
Teacher (Director of Learning)
History
Ms M Murphy
Teacher (Head of Psychology / Sociology)
Psychology / Sociology
Mrs N Evans
Teacher (Head of R.E.)
R.E.
Mr J Millburn
Teacher
R.E.
IT Faculty
Dr K Allen
Teacher (Head of IT)
IT
Mr S Bracey
Teacher
IT
Miss A Saif
Teacher
IT
Mr P Jones
Teacher
IT
Languages Faculty
Mrs B Dinnick
Teacher (Head of MFL)
MFL
Mrs C Bigsby
Teacher
MFL
Mrs K Morgan
Teacher
MFL
Mrs S Hopkins
Teacher
MFL / Welsh
Mrs N Morgan
Teacher (Head of Languages)
Welsh
Miss B Rees
Teacher
Welsh
Miss G Carroll
Teacher
Welsh
Mathematics Faculty
Mr M Gubb
Teacher (Head of Lower School)
Economics / Business
Mr J Wall
Teacher
Economics / Mathematics
Mr M Wagner
Teacher (Head of Mathematics)
Mathematics
Mrs E Williams
Teacher (Head of Business)
Economics / Business
Mr J Evans
Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs R Bill
Teacher
Mathematics
Miss H Searle
Teacher
Mathematics
Miss R Graham
Teacher
Mathematics
Mr M Harcombe
Teacher (Numeracy Co-ordinator)
Mathematics
Mr E Lewis
Teacher (Progress Leader KS3)
Mathematics
Mr S Williams
Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs E John
Teacher
Mathematics
Miss K Mitchell
Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs G E Saka
Teacher
Mathematics
Science Faculty
Mr A Cummings
Teacher (Head of Biology)
Biology
Mr P Hardy
Teacher (Head of Upper School)
Biology
Mrs M Richards
Teacher
Biology
Mrs L Stone
Teacher
Biology
Miss K Yarlett
Teacher
Biology
Mr J Firth
Teacher (Head of Chemistry)
Chemistry
Dr J Roe
Teacher (Director of 6th Form)
Chemistry
Mrs S Zafar
Teacher
Chemistry
Mr P Anderson
Teacher
Chemistry / Physics
Mrs J Williams
Teacher
Chemistry / Physics
Mr M Stephens
Teacher (Head of Science)
Physics
Mr D Pearn
Teacher
Physics
Mr C Head
Teacher
Physics
Skills Faculty
Mrs N Clarke
Teacher (Head of Skills)
PSE / Politics / WBQ
Mrs D Thomas
Teacher (Head of KS4 WBQ)
PSE / WBQ
Technology Faculty
Miss L Lloyd
Teacher (Head of Technology)
Technology
Mrs N Cotter
Teacher
Technology
Mr C Bright
Teacher (2i/c)
Technology
Mrs C Miccoli
Teacher
Technology
Mrs K Slade
Teacher (Progress Leader)
Technology
Miss I McMail
Teacher
Technology
Wellbeing Officers
Mrs C Powell
Wellbeing officer
KS3
Mrs L Lowe
Wellbeing officer
KS3
Mrs C Randell
Wellbeing officer
KS4
Mr N Jones
Wellbeing officer
KS4
Ms M Siciliano
Wellbeing officer
KS5
Teaching Assistants
Mr G Wakefield
Revolve Manager
Revolve
Mr P Carter
Senior Teaching Assistant
Oasis
Mr R Pullen
Senior Teaching Assistant
Oasis
Mrs L Standish
Senior Teaching Assistant
Nurture
Mr M Probert
Senior Teaching Assistant
Oasis
Mrs H Yeoman
Senior Teaching Assistant
Oasis
Mrs C Durham
Cover Supervisor
Oasis
Mrs A Tremayne
Teaching Assistant
Oasis
Mrs S James
Teaching Assistant
Revolve
Miss C Morris
Teaching Assistant
Oasis
Mr A Sanders
Teaching Assistant
Music
Miss G Weekes
Teaching Assistant
Mathematics
Mr J Holcroft
Teaching Assistant
English